Past Potentates

Past Potentates
Home
Fred Wood Jr. P.P. Grand Cabar (President)
Jack McClelland Jr. P.P. Custodian of the Lucre (Treasurer)
Jack McClelland Jr. P.P. High Cockolorum (Secretary)
A.N. Richardson 1906 Clyde R. Levi 1943 Pat R. Caniff 1981
A.N. Richardson 1907 Clarence W. Dawson 1944 Fayette May 1982
T.A. Field 1908 W. Clyde Sanders 1945 Dr. Alva Burton Payne 1983
L.R. Putnam 1909 David Aronberg 1946 Gene Waggoner 1984
E.B. Hager 1910 Chauncey E. Forgey 1947 Ronald B. LeMaster 1985
J.S. Hager 1911 Arthur J. Kincaid 1948 Clyde I. Blevins 1986
P.C. Montague 1912 Edward C. McGhee 1949 H. Kenneth Holmes 1987
C.F. Weaver 1913 Howard M. Kash 1950 John Avila 1988
J.W. Alexander 1914 George C. Wells 1951 Walter G. Swift 1989
W.U. Carr 1915 James R. Barbee 1952 Kenneth P. Armstrong 1990
I. Austin Kelley 1916 Thomas Burchett 1953 Rondall D. Kendall 1991
A. Gordon Susler 1917 Robert M. Sirkle ** 1954 Lester Wayne Adkins 1992
D.H. Putnam 1918 Ora J. Waggoner 1955 Samuel L. Waggoner 1993
C.E. Williams 1919 Clair F. Mateer 1956 Paul R. Daniels 1994
R.S. Kilgore 1920 Warner W. Fell 1957 Billy Joe Callihan 1995
A.W. Humphrey 1921 William T. Smith 1958 Freeman J. Hamilton 1996
J. Tom Field 1922 Joseph L. Baker 1959 Thomas M. Hurtz 1997
J.A. Meredith 1923 J. Fred Miller 1960 W. Thomas Craft** 1998
J.U. Mathewson 1924 Moses C. Adams 1961 James E. Boggs 1999
J. Walter Mayo 1925 George C. Hobbs 1962 James C. Barker 2000
J.A. Dodson 1926 Warner Kenyon 1963 Vic Hopper Jr. 2001
C.R. Callihan 1927 Bill E. Barnett 1964 Richard L. Patrick 2002
George P. Chinn 1928 Douglas P. Roberts 1965 Larry S. Evans 2003
J.I. Rathburn (Jan-Feb) 1929 Don C. Keyser 1966 Donald K. Hall 2004
R.S. Stainaker (Mar-Dec) 1929 George S. Polley 1967 Dan R. Simpson 2005
B.F. Forgey 1930 Thomas Burchet Jr. 1968 Michael E. Dalton 2006
W.C. Hillberg 1931 William A. Mordica Jr. 1969 Fred Wood Jr. 2007
P.J. Wonn 1932 Dewey C. Rice 1970 Jerry McConnell 2008
Matt M. Pritchard 1933 William C. Crawford 1971 Jack E. McClelland Jr. 2009
Owen R. Meadors 1934 James H. Melvin 1972 Pat Hart 2010
Charles E. Rous 1935 Perry Justice 1973 Rodger “Ike” Raybourn 2011
Henry D. Shanklin 1936 Charles Roberts 1974 L. Joe McSweeney 2012
John L. Steele 1937 George Waggoner III 1975 Carl Wellman II 2013
James T. Norris 1938 William M. Reffitt 1976 James “Kipp” Barker 2014
John T. Diedrich 1939 Henry Graff 1977 Richard “Big” Thompson 2015
G. Wilmot McNeily 1940 Charles V. Hobbs 1978  Bob Pigman  2016
Fred M. Gross 1941 Joe A. Hart 1979  
William R. Dickenson 1942 Thomas N. Cox 1980 ** Non Affiliated